Qualcomm
Qualcomm Snapdragon 855
PROCESS
7nm
TSMC
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo 485 Prime2.8 GHz
3×Kryo 485 Gold2.4 GHz
4×Kryo 485 Silver1.7 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR4X 2133 MHz
STORAGE
Not listed
MODEL CODES · 3
SDM855SM8150SDM855a
VARIANTS
| Code | CPU | Process |
|---|---|---|
| SDM855 | 1× Kryo 485 Prime @ 2.8 GHz + 3× Kryo 485 Gold @ 2.4 GHz + 4× Kryo 485 Silver @ 1.7 GHz | 7 nm |
| SM8150 | 1× Kryo 485 @ 2.84 GHz + 3× Kryo 485 @ 2.42 GHz + 4× Kryo 485 @ 1.78 GHz | 7 nm |
| SDM855a | 1× Kryo 485 Prime @ 2.84 GHz + 3× Kryo 485 Gold @ 2.42 GHz + 4× Kryo 485 Silver @ 1.78 GHz | 7 nm |
Phones report different codes for this chip, and some variants run at different clock speeds.
Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.
Phones with the Snapdragon 855
Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip.
Samsung Galaxy A90 5GSamsung Galaxy FoldSamsung Galaxy Note10Samsung Galaxy Note10+Samsung Galaxy Note10+ 5GSamsung Galaxy S10Samsung Galaxy S10 5GSamsung Galaxy S10 LiteSamsung Galaxy S10+Samsung Galaxy S10+ Olympic Games EditionSamsung Galaxy S10eSamsung Galaxy Tab S6Samsung Galaxy Tab S6 5GOPPO Reno 10x ZoomRedmi K20 ProXiaomi MI 9Xiaomi Mi 9T ProXiaomi Mi MIX 3 5GLenovo Z5 ProLenovo Z6 ProiQOOiQOO Neo 855LG G8 ThinQLG G8S ThinQLG G8X ThinQLG V50 ThinQOnePlus 7OnePlus 7 ProOnePlus 7 Pro 5GZTE nubia RedMagic 3Sony Xperia 1Sony Xperia 1 Professional EditionSony Xperia 5ASUS ZenFone 6Google Pixel 4ZTE Axon 10 Pro 5GDocomo Aquos Zero 2Docomo Xperia 5KDDI Galaxy Note10+
More Snapdragon chips
Snapdragon 8885 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 8 phonesSnapdragon 6856 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 24 phonesSnapdragon 768G 5G7 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 3 phonesSnapdragon 8657 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHzSnapdragon 84510 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 39 phonesSnapdragon 7s Gen 44 nm8 cores · up to 2.7 GHz · 13 phones