Qualcomm

Qualcomm Snapdragon 865

Recognized by Device Info
PROCESS
7nm
TSMC N7P
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo 585 Prime2.8 GHz
3×Kryo 585 Gold2.4 GHz
4×Kryo 585 Silver1.8 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR5 2750 MHz
STORAGE
Not listed
MODEL CODES · 1
SM8250

Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.

More Snapdragon chips

All Qualcomm chipsets →

Questions

What process is the Snapdragon 865 made on?

The Qualcomm Snapdragon 865 is made on a 7 nm process (TSMC N7P).

How many CPU cores does the Snapdragon 865 have?

8 cores: 1× Kryo 585 Prime at 2.8 GHz, 3× Kryo 585 Gold at 2.4 GHz, 4× Kryo 585 Silver at 1.8 GHz.

What model code does the Snapdragon 865 report?

Android reports it as SM8250. Device Info translates that code into the chip's name.