Qualcomm
Qualcomm Snapdragon 888
PROCESS
5nm
Samsung
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo 680 Prime2.8 GHz
3×Kryo 680 Gold2.4 GHz
4×Kryo 680 Silver1.8 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR5 3200 MHz
STORAGE
Not listed
MODEL CODES · 2
SM8350SM8350a
VARIANTS
| Code | CPU | Process |
|---|---|---|
| SM8350 | 1× Kryo 680 Prime @ 2.8 GHz + 3× Kryo 680 Gold @ 2.4 GHz + 4× Kryo 680 Silver @ 1.8 GHz | 5 nm |
| SM8350a | 1× Cortex-X1 @ 2.84 GHz + 3× Cortex-A78 @ 2.42 GHz + 4× Cortex-A55 @ 1.80 GHz | 5 nm |
Phones report different codes for this chip, and some variants run at different clock speeds.
Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.
Phones with the Snapdragon 888
Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip.
More Snapdragon chips
Snapdragon 865 5G7 nm8 cores · up to 2.84 GHz · 40 phonesSnapdragon 7 Gen 44 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 12 phonesSnapdragon 7+ Gen 34 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 6 phonesSnapdragon 6856 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 24 phonesSnapdragon 768G 5G7 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 3 phonesSnapdragon 8557 nm8 cores · up to 2.8 GHz · 39 phones