Qualcomm

Qualcomm Snapdragon 768G 5G

Recognized by Device Info
PROCESS
7nm
Samsung EUV
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo 475 Prime2.8 GHz
1×Kryo 475 Gold2.4 GHz
6×Kryo 475 Silver1.8 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR4X 2133 MHz
STORAGE
Not listed
MODEL CODES · 1
SM7250c

Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.

Phones with the Snapdragon 768G 5G

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip.

More Snapdragon chips

All Qualcomm chipsets →

Questions

What process is the Snapdragon 768G 5G made on?

The Qualcomm Snapdragon 768G 5G is made on a 7 nm process (Samsung EUV).

How many CPU cores does the Snapdragon 768G 5G have?

8 cores: 1× Kryo 475 Prime at 2.8 GHz, 1× Kryo 475 Gold at 2.4 GHz, 6× Kryo 475 Silver at 1.8 GHz.

Which phones use the Snapdragon 768G 5G?

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip include Oppo K9, Realme Q3 Pro and iQOO Z3.

What model code does the Snapdragon 768G 5G report?

Android reports it as SM7250c. Device Info translates that code into the chip's name.