Qualcomm

Qualcomm Snapdragon 860

Recognized by Device Info
PROCESS
7nm
TSMC
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo 485 Prime2.96 GHz
3×Kryo 485 Gold2.42 GHz
4×Kryo 485 Silver1.78 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR4X 2133 MHz
STORAGE
UFS 3.1
MODEL CODES · 1
SM8150ac

Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.

Phones with the Snapdragon 860

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip.

More Snapdragon chips

All Qualcomm chipsets →

Questions

What process is the Snapdragon 860 made on?

The Qualcomm Snapdragon 860 is made on a 7 nm process (TSMC).

How many CPU cores does the Snapdragon 860 have?

8 cores: 1× Kryo 485 Prime at 2.96 GHz, 3× Kryo 485 Gold at 2.42 GHz, 4× Kryo 485 Silver at 1.78 GHz.

Which phones use the Snapdragon 860?

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip include Xiaomi Pad 5 and POCO X3 Pro.

What model code does the Snapdragon 860 report?

Android reports it as SM8150ac. Device Info translates that code into the chip's name.