Qualcomm
Qualcomm Snapdragon 765G 5G
PROCESS
7nm
Samsung EUV
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo 475 Prime2.4 GHz
1×Kryo 475 Gold2.2 GHz
6×Kryo 475 Silver1.8 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR4X 2133 MHz
STORAGE
Not listed
MODEL CODES · 2
SM7250abSM7250ac
VARIANTS
| Code | CPU | Process |
|---|---|---|
| SM7250ab | 1× Kryo 475 Prime @ 2.4 GHz + 1× Kryo 475 Gold @ 2.2 GHz + 6× Kryo 475 Silver @ 1.8 GHz | 7 nm |
| SM7250ac | 1× Kryo 475 Prime @ 2.3 GHz + 1× Kryo 475 Gold @ 2.2 GHz + 6× Kryo 475 Silver @ 1.8 GHz | 7 nm |
Phones report different codes for this chip, and some variants run at different clock speeds.
Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.
Phones with the Snapdragon 765G 5G
Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip. Ones marked full specs have been shared by their owners.
google Pixel 5 FULL SPECSSamsung Galaxy A51 5GSamsung Galaxy A71 5Gvivo S7vivo V20 Provivo X50 5Gvivo X50 Provivo X50evivo Z6 5GOPPO Find X2 LiteOPPO Find X2 Neo/Reno3 ProOPPO K7 5GOPPO Reno3 Pro 5GOPPO Reno4OPPO Reno4 5GOPPO Reno4 ProOPPO Reno4 Pro 5GOPPO Reno5 5GOPPO Reno5 A (eSIM)Motorola EdgeMotorola Razr 5Grealme X50 5Grealme X50m 5Grealme X50t 5GRedmi K30 5GXiaomi Mi 10 lite 5GXiaomi Mi 10 Lite zoomiQOO Z1xLG Q92LG VELVETLG Wing 5GNokia 8 V 5G UWNokia 8.3 5GOnePlus NordZTE nubia PlayZTE nubia RedMagic 5G LiteGoogle Pixel 4a 5GGoogle Pixel 5a 5GDocomo Fujitsu Arrows NX9
More Snapdragon chips
Snapdragon 778G 4G6 nm8 cores · up to 2.4 GHz · 1 phoneSnapdragon 778G 5G6 nm8 cores · up to 2.4 GHz · 27 phonesSnapdragon 765 5G7 nm8 cores · up to 2.4 GHz · 1 phoneSnapdragon 83510 nm8 cores · up to 2.4 GHz · 28 phonesSnapdragon 82114 nm4 cores · up to 2.35 GHz · 11 phonesSnapdragon 4 Gen 2 AE4 nm8 cores · up to 2.3 GHz · 2 phones