Qualcomm

Qualcomm Snapdragon 765G 5G

Recognized by Device Info
PROCESS
7nm
Samsung EUV
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo 475 Prime2.4 GHz
1×Kryo 475 Gold2.2 GHz
6×Kryo 475 Silver1.8 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR4X 2133 MHz
STORAGE
Not listed
MODEL CODES · 2
SM7250abSM7250ac
VARIANTS
CodeCPUProcess
SM7250ab1× Kryo 475 Prime @ 2.4 GHz + 1× Kryo 475 Gold @ 2.2 GHz + 6× Kryo 475 Silver @ 1.8 GHz7 nm
SM7250ac1× Kryo 475 Prime @ 2.3 GHz + 1× Kryo 475 Gold @ 2.2 GHz + 6× Kryo 475 Silver @ 1.8 GHz7 nm

Phones report different codes for this chip, and some variants run at different clock speeds.

Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.

Phones with the Snapdragon 765G 5G

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip. Ones marked full specs have been shared by their owners.

More Snapdragon chips

All Qualcomm chipsets →

Questions

What process is the Snapdragon 765G 5G made on?

The Qualcomm Snapdragon 765G 5G is made on a 7 nm process (Samsung EUV).

How many CPU cores does the Snapdragon 765G 5G have?

8 cores: 1× Kryo 475 Prime at 2.4 GHz, 1× Kryo 475 Gold at 2.2 GHz, 6× Kryo 475 Silver at 1.8 GHz.

Which phones use the Snapdragon 765G 5G?

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip include google Pixel 5, Samsung Galaxy A51 5G, Samsung Galaxy A71 5G, vivo S7, vivo V20 Pro and vivo X50 5G, among others.

What model code does the Snapdragon 765G 5G report?

Android reports it as SM7250ab or SM7250ac. Device Info translates that code into the chip's name.