Qualcomm

Qualcomm Dragonwing Q-6690

Recognized by Device Info
PROCESS
4nm
CPU · 8 CORES
1×Kryo Gold Prime2.96 GHz
3×Kryo Gold2.71 GHz
4×Kryo Silver2.0 GHz
MEMORY
LPDDR5 3200 MHz
STORAGE
UFS 4.1
MODEL CODES · 1
QCM6690

Device Info shows this chip's live clocks, load and temperature on your phone.

Phones with the Dragonwing Q-6690

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip.

More Dragonwing chips

All Qualcomm chipsets →

Questions

What process is the Dragonwing Q-6690 made on?

The Qualcomm Dragonwing Q-6690 is made on a 4 nm process.

How many CPU cores does the Dragonwing Q-6690 have?

8 cores: 1× Kryo Gold Prime at 2.96 GHz, 3× Kryo Gold at 2.71 GHz, 4× Kryo Silver at 2.0 GHz.

Which phones use the Dragonwing Q-6690?

Phones Device Info recognizes with this chip include Oscal Pilot 8.

What model code does the Dragonwing Q-6690 report?

Android reports it as QCM6690. Device Info translates that code into the chip's name.