vivo T4 5G vs Y11 (2023)
Specs compared side by side, measured on real phones shared by owners with the Device Info app.
Key differences
- 1Chipset: the vivo T4 5G uses the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm), the Y11 (2023) the Helio P35 (12 nm). The vivo T4 5G's fastest core runs at 2.50 GHz, the Y11 (2023)'s at 2.30 GHz.
- 2Screen: 6.8 inches on the vivo T4 5G, 6.5 inches on the Y11 (2023). Up to 120 Hz on the vivo T4 5G, 60 Hz on the Y11 (2023).
- 3Battery: 7,300 mAh on the vivo T4 5G, 5,000 mAh on the Y11 (2023).
- 4Main camera: 50.3 MP on the vivo T4 5G, 13.2 MP on the Y11 (2023).
Chipset
Chipset
Process
4 nm12 nm
CPU
1× 2.50 GHz Cortex-A720
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A720
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A5204× 2.30 GHz Cortex-A53
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A53
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A720
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A5204× 2.30 GHz Cortex-A53
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A53
Top CPU speed
2.50 GHz2.30 GHz
CPU cores
88
GPU
Adreno 810PowerVR Rogue GE8320
Memory
Versions seen
8GB | 256GB4GB | 64GB
RAM type
LPDDR5LPDDR4X
Display
Size
6.8 in6.5 in
Resolution
1080 × 2392720 × 1560
Pixel density
388 ppi265 ppi
Refresh rates
120 Hzalso 60, 9060 Hz
HDR
HDR10, HDR10+, HLG—
Battery
Capacity
7,300 mAh5,000 mAh
Cameras
Back camera 1
50.3 MP8192 × 6144 · f/1.79 · 4.84 mm · OIS13.2 MP4224 × 3136 · f/2.2 · 3.65 mm
Back camera 2
—1.9 MP1600 × 1200 · f/2.4 · 1.98 mm
Front camera
32 MP6528 × 4896 · f/2 · 3.09 mm—
Megapixels are what Android reports to apps. Many phones combine pixels by default, so the advertised megapixels can be higher.
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
—Wi-Fi 5
6 GHz Wi-Fi
YesNo
Bluetooth LE Audio
No—
NFC
NoNo
UWB
NoNo
USB host
YesYes
Software
Android
Android 16Android 12
Released with
Android 15Android 10
Widevine DRM
L1L3
Sensors
Sensors
43 sensors22 sensors
These two phones have the same specs in every row.
See every detail of your own phone
Device Info is free on Google Play. Share your phone's report in two taps.

