vivo T4 5G vs V29
Specs compared side by side, measured on real phones shared by owners with the Device Info app.
Key differences
- 1Chipset: the vivo T4 5G uses the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (4 nm), the V29 the Snapdragon 778G 5G (6 nm TSMC). The vivo T4 5G's fastest core runs at 2.50 GHz, the V29's at 2.40 GHz.
- 2Battery: 7,300 mAh on the vivo T4 5G, 4,600 mAh on the V29.
- 3Main camera: 50.3 MP on the vivo T4 5G, 12.5 MP on the V29.
- 4Versions: owners have shared the vivo T4 5G as 8GB | 256GB, the V29 as 8GB | 128GB and 12GB | 256GB.
The same on both: a 120 Hz screen and Widevine L1.
Chipset
Chipset
Process
4 nm6 nm TSMC
CPU
1× 2.50 GHz Cortex-A720
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A720
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A5201× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A78
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A78
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A55
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A720
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A5201× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A78
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A78
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A55
Top CPU speed
2.50 GHz2.40 GHz
CPU cores
88
GPU
Adreno 810Adreno 642L
Memory
Versions seen
8GB | 256GB8GB | 128GB
12GB | 256GB
12GB | 256GB
RAM type
LPDDR5LPDDR5
Display
Size
6.8 in6.8 in
Resolution
1080 × 23921260 × 2800
Pixel density
388 ppi453 ppi
Refresh rates
120 Hzalso 60, 90120 Hzalso 60, 90
HDR
HDR10, HDR10+, HLGHDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Battery
Capacity
7,300 mAh4,600 mAh
Cameras
Back camera
50.3 MP8192 × 6144 · f/1.79 · 4.84 mm · OIS12.5 MP4080 × 3060 · f/1.88 · 5.56 mm · OIS
Front camera
32 MP6528 × 4896 · f/2 · 3.09 mm12.5 MP4080 × 3072 · f/2 · 3.09 mm
Megapixels are what Android reports to apps. Many phones combine pixels by default, so the advertised megapixels can be higher.
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
—Wi-Fi 6E
6 GHz Wi-Fi
YesYes
Bluetooth LE Audio
NoNo
NFC
NoYes
UWB
NoNo
USB host
YesYes
Software
Android
Android 16Android 15
Released with
Android 15Android 13
Widevine DRM
L1L1
Sensors
Sensors
43 sensors38 sensors
These two phones have the same specs in every row.
See every detail of your own phone
Device Info is free on Google Play. Share your phone's report in two taps.

