vivo T3 Ultra vs V30
Specs compared side by side, measured on real phones shared by owners with the Device Info app.
Key differences
- 1Chipset: the T3 Ultra uses the Dimensity 9200+ (4 nm TSMC), the V30 the Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm). The T3 Ultra's fastest core runs at 3.35 GHz, the V30's at 2.63 GHz.
- 2Battery: 5,500 mAh on the T3 Ultra, 5,000 mAh on the V30.
- 3Main camera: 12.6 MP on the T3 Ultra, 50.3 MP on the V30.
- 4Versions: owners have shared the T3 Ultra as 12GB | 256GB, the V30 as 8GB | 128GB.
The same on both: a 120 Hz screen, Android 16 and Widevine L1.
Chipset
Chipset
Process
4 nm TSMC4 nm
CPU
1× 3.35 GHz Cortex-X3
3× 3.00 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 2.00 GHz Cortex-A5101× 2.63 GHz Cortex-A715
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A510
3× 3.00 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 2.00 GHz Cortex-A5101× 2.63 GHz Cortex-A715
3× 2.40 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 1.80 GHz Cortex-A510
Top CPU speed
3.35 GHz2.63 GHz
CPU cores
88
GPU
Mali-G715-Immortalis MC11Adreno 720
Memory
Versions seen
12GB | 256GB8GB | 128GB
RAM type
LPDDR5XLPDDR5
Storage type
UFS 4 + MCQ—
Display
Size
6.8 in6.8 in
Resolution
1260 × 28001260 × 2800
Pixel density
453 ppi453 ppi
Refresh rates
120 Hzalso 60, 90120 Hzalso 60, 90
HDR
HDR10, HDR10+, HLGHDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Battery
Capacity
5,500 mAh5,000 mAh
Cameras
Back camera
12.6 MP4096 × 3072 · f/1.88 · 5.56 mm · OIS50.3 MP8192 × 6144 · f/1.88 · 5.56 mm · OIS
Front camera
12.5 MP4080 × 3060 · f/2 · 3.09 mm50.1 MP8160 × 6144 · f/2 · 3.09 mm
Megapixels are what Android reports to apps. Many phones combine pixels by default, so the advertised megapixels can be higher.
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 6E
6 GHz Wi-Fi
YesYes
Bluetooth LE Audio
NoNo
NFC
NoNo
UWB
NoNo
USB host
YesYes
Software
Android
Android 16Android 16
Released with
Android 14Android 14
Widevine DRM
L1L1
Sensors
Sensors
48 sensors42 sensors
These two phones have the same specs in every row.
See every detail of your own phone
Device Info is free on Google Play. Share your phone's report in two taps.
