vivo S1 vs T3 Ultra
Specs compared side by side, measured on real phones shared by owners with the Device Info app.
Key differences
- 1Chipset: the S1 uses the Helio P65 (12 nm), the T3 Ultra the Dimensity 9200+ (4 nm TSMC). The S1's fastest core runs at 2.00 GHz, the T3 Ultra's at 3.35 GHz.
- 2Screen: 6.4 inches on the S1, 6.8 inches on the T3 Ultra. Up to 62 Hz on the S1, 120 Hz on the T3 Ultra.
- 3Battery: 4,500 mAh on the S1, 5,500 mAh on the T3 Ultra.
- 4Main camera: 15.9 MP on the S1, 12.6 MP on the T3 Ultra.
Chipset
Chipset
Process
12 nm4 nm TSMC
CPU
2× 2.00 GHz Cortex-A75
6× 1.70 GHz Cortex-A551× 3.35 GHz Cortex-X3
3× 3.00 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 2.00 GHz Cortex-A510
6× 1.70 GHz Cortex-A551× 3.35 GHz Cortex-X3
3× 3.00 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 2.00 GHz Cortex-A510
Top CPU speed
2.00 GHz3.35 GHz
CPU cores
88
GPU
Mali-G52 MC2Mali-G715-Immortalis MC11
Memory
Versions seen
6GB | 128GB8GB | 256GB
12GB | 256GB
12GB | 256GB
RAM type
LPDDR4XLPDDR5X
Storage type
—UFS 4 + MCQ
Display
Size
6.4 in6.8 in
Resolution
1080 × 23401260 × 2800
Pixel density
404 ppi453 ppi
Refresh rates
62 Hz120 Hzalso 60, 90
HDR
—HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Battery
Capacity
4,500 mAh5,500 mAh
Cameras
Back camera
15.9 MP4608 × 3456 · f/1.78 · 4.05 mm12.6 MP4096 × 3072 · f/1.88 · 5.56 mm · OIS
Front camera
15.9 MP4608 × 3456 · f/2 · 3.84 mm12.5 MP4080 × 3060 · f/2 · 3.09 mm
Megapixels are what Android reports to apps. Many phones combine pixels by default, so the advertised megapixels can be higher.
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
—Wi-Fi 7
6 GHz Wi-Fi
—Yes
Bluetooth LE Audio
—No
NFC
NoNo
UWB
NoNo
USB host
YesYes
Software
Android
Android 9Android 16
Released with
Android 9Android 14
Widevine DRM
L3L1
Sensors
Sensors
27 sensors48 sensors
These two phones have the same specs in every row.
See every detail of your own phone
Device Info is free on Google Play. Share your phone's report in two taps.

