OPPO R11s Plus vs Reno8 T 5G
Specs compared side by side, measured on real phones shared by owners with the Device Info app.
Key differences
- 1Chipset: the R11s Plus uses the Snapdragon 660 (14 nm), the Reno8 T 5G the Snapdragon 695 5G (6 nm). The R11s Plus's fastest core runs at 2.21 GHz, the Reno8 T 5G's at 2.20 GHz.
- 2Screen: 6.4 inches on the R11s Plus, 6.7 inches on the Reno8 T 5G. Up to 60 Hz on the R11s Plus, 120 Hz on the Reno8 T 5G.
- 3Battery: 4,000 mAh on the R11s Plus, 4,500 mAh on the Reno8 T 5G.
- 4Main camera: 20.1 MP on the R11s Plus, 16 MP on the Reno8 T 5G.
The same on both: Widevine L3.
Chipset
Chipset
Process
14 nm6 nm
CPU
4× 2.21 GHz Kryo 260 Gold
4× 1.84 GHz Kryo 260 Silver2× 2.20 GHz Kryo 660 Gold
6× 1.70 GHz Kryo 660 Silver
4× 1.84 GHz Kryo 260 Silver2× 2.20 GHz Kryo 660 Gold
6× 1.70 GHz Kryo 660 Silver
Top CPU speed
2.21 GHz2.20 GHz
CPU cores
88
GPU
Adreno 512Adreno 642L
Memory
Versions seen
6GB | 64GB12GB | 256GB
RAM type
LPDDR4LPDDR4X
Display
Size
6.4 in6.7 in
Resolution
1080 × 21601080 × 2412
Pixel density
376 ppi395 ppi
Refresh rates
60 Hz120 Hzalso 60, 90
HDR
—HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Battery
Capacity
4,000 mAh4,500 mAh
Cameras
Back camera
20.1 MP5184 × 3880 · 4.27 mm16 MP4624 × 3468 · f/1.7 · 4.73 mm
Front camera
20.1 MP5184 × 3880 · 3.85 mm8 MP3264 × 2448 · f/2.4 · 3.23 mm
Megapixels are what Android reports to apps. Many phones combine pixels by default, so the advertised megapixels can be higher.
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
—Wi-Fi 6E
6 GHz Wi-Fi
—Yes
Bluetooth LE Audio
—No
NFC
NoYes
UWB
NoNo
USB host
YesYes
Software
Android
Android 8.1.0Android 13
Released with
Android 7.1Android 13
Widevine DRM
L3L3
Sensors
Sensors
29 sensors29 sensors
These two phones have the same specs in every row.
See every detail of your own phone
Device Info is free on Google Play. Share your phone's report in two taps.
