OPPO R11s Plus vs Reno6 Pro 5G

Specs compared side by side, measured on real phones shared by owners with the Device Info app.

OPPO R11s PlusOPPO R11s PlusSnapdragon 660Change

Key differences

  1. Chipset: the R11s Plus uses the Snapdragon 660 (14 nm), the Reno6 Pro 5G the Dimensity 1000+ (7 nm). The R11s Plus's fastest core runs at 2.21 GHz, the Reno6 Pro 5G's at 2.60 GHz.
  2. Screen: Up to 60 Hz on the R11s Plus, 90 Hz on the Reno6 Pro 5G.
  3. Battery: 4,000 mAh on the R11s Plus, 4,500 mAh on the Reno6 Pro 5G.
  4. Main camera: 20.1 MP on the R11s Plus, 16 MP on the Reno6 Pro 5G.

The same on both: Widevine L3.

Chipset

Chipset
Snapdragon 660Dimensity 1000+
Process
14 nm7 nm
CPU
4× 2.21 GHz Kryo 260 Gold
4× 1.84 GHz Kryo 260 Silver
4× 2.60 GHz Cortex-A77
4× 2.00 GHz Cortex-A55
Top CPU speed
2.21 GHz2.60 GHz
CPU cores
88
GPU
Adreno 512Mali-G77 MC9

Memory

Versions seen
6GB | 64GB12GB | 256GB
RAM type
LPDDR4LPDDR4X

Display

Size
6.4 in6.4 in
Resolution
1080 × 21601080 × 2400
Pixel density
376 ppi409 ppi
Refresh rates
60 Hz90 Hzalso 60
HDR
—HDR10, HDR10+, HLG

Battery

Capacity
4,000 mAh4,500 mAh

Cameras

Back camera
20.1 MP5184 × 3880 · 4.27 mm16 MP4624 × 3468 · f/1.7 · 4.73 mm
Front camera
20.1 MP5184 × 3880 · 3.85 mm8 MP3264 × 2464 · f/2.4 · 3.77 mm

Megapixels are what Android reports to apps. Many phones combine pixels by default, so the advertised megapixels can be higher.

Connectivity

Wi-Fi
—Wi-Fi 6
6 GHz Wi-Fi
—No
NFC
NoYes
UWB
NoNo
USB host
YesYes

Software

Android
Android 8.1.0Android 12
Released with
Android 7.1Android 11
Widevine DRM
L3L3

Sensors

Sensors
29 sensors29 sensors

See every detail of your own phone

Device Info is free on Google Play. Share your phone's report in two taps.

Get it on Google Play
From phones shared with the Device Info app · updated November 2026 Hardware specs only. No personal data. Privacy