OPPO R11s Plus vs Reno13 5G
Specs compared side by side, measured on real phones shared by owners with the Device Info app.
Key differences
- 1Chipset: the R11s Plus uses the Snapdragon 660 (14 nm), the Reno13 5G the Dimensity 8350 (4 nm TSMC). The R11s Plus's fastest core runs at 2.21 GHz, the Reno13 5G's at 3.35 GHz.
- 2Screen: 6.4 inches on the R11s Plus, 6.6 inches on the Reno13 5G. Up to 60 Hz on the R11s Plus, 120 Hz on the Reno13 5G.
- 3Battery: 4,000 mAh on the R11s Plus, 5,600 mAh on the Reno13 5G.
- 4Main camera: 20.1 MP on the R11s Plus, 12.6 MP on the Reno13 5G.
Chipset
Chipset
Process
14 nm4 nm TSMC
CPU
4× 2.21 GHz Kryo 260 Gold
4× 1.84 GHz Kryo 260 Silver1× 3.35 GHz Cortex-A715
3× 3.20 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 2.20 GHz Cortex-A510
4× 1.84 GHz Kryo 260 Silver1× 3.35 GHz Cortex-A715
3× 3.20 GHz Cortex-A715
4× 2.20 GHz Cortex-A510
Top CPU speed
2.21 GHz3.35 GHz
CPU cores
88
GPU
Adreno 512Mali-G615 MC6
Memory
Versions seen
6GB | 64GB12GB | 512GB
RAM type
LPDDR4LPDDR5X
Storage type
—UFS 4.0
Display
Size
6.4 in6.6 in
Resolution
1080 × 21601256 × 2760
Pixel density
376 ppi461 ppi
Refresh rates
60 Hz120 Hzalso 60, 90
HDR
—HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Battery
Capacity
4,000 mAh5,600 mAh
Cameras
Back camera 1
20.1 MP5184 × 3880 · 4.27 mm12.6 MP4096 × 3072 · f/1.8 · 4.84 mm
Back camera 2
—12.6 MP4096 × 3072 · f/1.8 · 4.84 mm
Back camera 3
—8 MP3264 × 2448 · f/2.2 · 1.6 mm
Front camera
20.1 MP5184 × 3880 · 3.85 mm12.6 MP4096 × 3072 · f/2 · 3.2 mm
Megapixels are what Android reports to apps. Many phones combine pixels by default, so the advertised megapixels can be higher.
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
—Wi-Fi 6E
6 GHz Wi-Fi
—Yes
Bluetooth LE Audio
—No
NFC
NoYes
UWB
NoNo
USB host
YesYes
Software
Android
Android 8.1.0Android 15
Released with
Android 7.1Android 15
Widevine DRM
L3L1
Sensors
Sensors
29 sensors36 sensors
These two phones have the same specs in every row.
See every detail of your own phone
Device Info is free on Google Play. Share your phone's report in two taps.
